BROADCAST  LINES

A / V Interconnect Solutions ...... Broadcast ...... Staging ...... Home Theatre ...... Music ...... Film ...... Installation ...... Pro Audio / Video ......
HICON Cable Reels - Roto Reel Cable Reels - Schill Sommer Bulk Cable SetWear All Products Advance Tape DI's & Testers - Whirlwind Accessories Accessories Label Printers

USB / Firewire / OpticalCon

NEUTRIK 6-PIN FIREWIRE PANEL MOUNT


Firewire 6-pin patch IEEE1394:


NA1394-6-W

NA1394-6-W-B

NEUTRIK USB PANEL MOUNT


USB-A to USB-B 180° turnable:


NAUSB-W

NAUSB-W-B

NEUTRIK LC DUPLEX PANEL MOUNT



NO2-4FDW

NO2-4FDW-R

NEUTRIK LC ADAPTER


Connection of OpticalCon mounting socket NO2-4FD with a single or multi-made SFP-transceiver in an LC version.


Multi-made LC SFP transceiver adapter, black NAO2M-SFP-LC


Single-made LC SFP transceiver adapter, blue NAO2S-SFP-LC


Single-made APC LC SFP transceiver adapter, green

NAO2SA-SFP-LC

NEUTRIK LC DUPLEX IN-LINE


Only available as a premade cable

The robust USB- and Firewire-patch sockets with D-fl ange by NEUTRIK are ideally suited for today‘s media cabling. They can be easily adapted for use with the RJ45-unit above, in our fl exible SYSBOXX-system, in combination with many other audio and video connections.
The USB-version has a USB-A to USB-B adapter, also for installation with a 180° turn. The Firewire/i-Link version has a 6-pin socket in compliance with IEEE1394a.

The OpticalCon® is based on an optical LC-duplex standard connection and consists or a chassis and a cable housing. The robust system protects cable and LC-plug and is ideal for mobile application.
Two plugs can be installed on the chassis channel from behind.
Four copper contacts can be used for power supply or data transmission.